COLLEGE FOOTBALL
3 p.m.
SEC — Arkansas at South Carolina

TV Sports Watch

Saturday, Oct. 7
AUTO RACING
9:30 a.m.
FS1 — IMSA, Weathertech Sportscar Championship, Motul Petit Le Mans, at Braselton, Ga.

10 a.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Bank of America 500, practice, at Concord, N.C.

10:30 a.m.
FS2 — IMSA, Weathertech Sportscar Championship, Motul Petit Le Mans, at Braselton, Ga.

11 a.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Drive for the Cure 300, qualifying, at Concord, N.C.

12:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Bank of America 500, final practice, at Concord, N.C.

2 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Drive for the Cure 300, at Concord, N.C.

4 p.m.
FS2 — IMSA, Weathertech Sportscar Championship, Motul Petit Le Mans, at Braselton, Ga.

10 p.m.
NBCSN — FIA Formula 2 Championship, Race 1, at Jerez de la Frontera, Spain (same-day tape)

11:30 p.m.
NBCSN — Formula One, Japanese Grand Prix, qualifying, at Suzuka, Japan

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
11 a.m.
ABC, ESPN, ESPN2 or SEC- Georgia at Vanderbilt
ABC, ESPN, ESPN2 or SEC — Mississippi at Auburn
ABC, ESPN or ESPN2 — Penn St. at Northwestern
ABC, ESPN or ESPN2 — Wake Forest at Clemson
BTN — Illinois at Iowa
CBSSN — E. Michigan at Toledo
ESPNU — Temple at East Carolina
FOX — Iowa St. at Oklahoma
FS1 — Texas Tech at Kansas

11:30 a.m.
FSN — Pittsburgh at Syracuse

2:30 p.m.
ABC or ESPN — Miami at Florida St.
ABC or ESPN — Notre Dame at North Carolina
BTN — Charleston Southern at Indiana
CBS — LSU at Florida
CBSSN — Air Force at Navy
ESPN2 — Minnesota at Purdue
FS1 — West Virginia at TCU

3 p.m.
ESPNU — Tulsa at Tulane
FOX — Maryland at Ohio St.
SEC — Arkansas at South Carolina

5 p.m.
CBSSN — SMU at Houston
FS1 — Kansas St. at Texas

6:15 p.m.
ESPN — Alabama at Texas A&M
ESPN2 — Virginia Tech at Boston College

6:30 p.m.
ABC — Michigan St. at Michigan
SEC — Missouri at Kentucky

7 p.m.
BTN — Wisconsin at Nebraska
ESPNU — UCF at Cincinnati

9:15 p.m.
FS1 — Stanford at Utah

9:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Hawaii at Nevada

9:45 p.m.
ESPN — Game TBA
ESPN2 — San Diego St. at UNLV

GOLF
7 a.m.
GOLF — European PGA Tour, Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, third round, at St. Andrews, Scotland

4:30 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour, Safeway Open, third round, at Napa, Calif.

HORSE RACING
4 p.m.
NBC — Breeders' Cup Challenge Series, Fall Stars Weekend (Jockey Club Gold Cup, at Elmont, N.Y.; Claiborne Breeders' Futurity and Shadwell Mile, at Lexington, Ky.)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
7 p.m.
FX - UFC 216, prelims, at Las Vegas

MLB BASEBALL
Time TBA
TBS — NL Division Series, Game 2, Chicago Cubs at Washington
Time TBA
TBS — NL Division Series, Game 2, team TBA at L.A. Dodgers

NBA BASKETBALL
6 p.m.
NBA — Preseason, Miami at Orlando

SOCCER
10:50 a.m.
ESPNEWS — FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Belgium, at Sarajevo

2:30 p.m.
LIFE - NWSL, semifinal, team TBA at Portland