The Arkansas Tech University Registrar’s Office has released a certified list of 2,237 degrees conferred upon students on the Russellville campus during the 2017-18 academic year.


The list includes graduates from the campus in Russellville with certificates as well as associate, bachelor, master, educational specialist and doctoral degrees.


Those who graduated with honors based upon cumulative grade point average —- Cum Laude (3.50-3.69), Magna Cum Laude (3.70-3.89) or Summa Cum Laude (3.90-4.00) —- are listed as such. Those students who completed the University Honors program are also noted.


The graduates from the Russellville campus of Arkansas Tech in Russellville for the 2017-18 academic year are:


BONANZA —- Jasmine Michelle Wright, Graduate Certificate;


BOONEVILLE —- Heather Lynette Catlett, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; James Alexander Elkins, Bachelor of Science; Lyndsey Taylor Gentry, Associate of Science; Sara Jane Lee, Master of Education; Caleb Garrett Miller, Bachelor of Arts; Morgan Elizabeth Osborne, Associate of Arts; Rebekah Ceridwen Sacran, Associate of Arts; Joshua Hunter Van Devender, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Arts, Magna Cum Laude;


BRANCH —- Joseph Zachary Redding, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Jillian Tylar Swain, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;


CHARLESTON —- Shaun Ashley Alicia Barnett, Associate of Science; Melissa Marie Carmack, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Misty Dawn McKenzie, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Brad Mason Potts, Master of Arts; Richard Scott Savage, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude;


GREENWOOD —- Justin Douglas Bauerlein, Associate of Arts; Travis Alan Beam, Bachelor of Science; Rhonda Gail Bullard, Master of Education; Samuell Leyton Cabe, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Conner Alan Ciesla, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Ross Edward Fujibayashi, Bachelor of Professional Studies and Certificate of Proficiency; Lori Lyn Lane, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Evan Reid Lensing, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Ryan Michael Lensing, Bachelor of Science; Natasha Marie Martin, Master of Education; Collin Blake Moore, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration and Associate of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Lloyd Duane Morganflash, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Rachel L. Patton, Master of Art in Teaching; Austin Reed Pearcy, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering and Associate of Science in Nuclear Technology; Stephenee Gail Pemberton, Master of Art in Teaching; Laramey LeeAnna Peugh, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Associate of Arts and Certificate of Proficiency; Tanner Bradford Philpot, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Arts; Bobby Edward Shackelford, Master of Science; Hannah Leigh Spandle, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Courtney Elizabeth Stockton, Bachelor of Science; Kaitlyn Elizabeth Tran, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude;


HACKETT —- Cash Douglas Black, Bachelor of Science;


HARTFORD —- Conor Blake Bumpus, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Garett Austen Ford, Bachelor of Science and Associate of Arts, Cum Laude; Dylon Ray Harbottle, Bachelor of Science;


HUNTINGTON —- Suzanne R. George, Master of Education; Kyle Wade Howley, Associate of Arts; Ruby Monterroza, Bachelor of Arts; Steven Daniel Sawyer, Master of Science;


LAVACA —- Travis Weldon Ebert, Master of Science; Matthew James Holland, Master of Science; Melissa Jean Irby, Master of Art in Teaching; Brandy M. Lewis, Master of Education; John Matthew Morgan, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Timothy Arthur Mounts, Bachelor of Professional Studies;


MAGAZINE —- Ryan Alan Hatcher, Associate of Arts; Tiffanie Marie Haugh, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Layton Don Robinson, Bachelor of Science and Associate of Arts; Kerri Ann Schriver, Bachelor of Professional Studies; Yaushas John Xiong, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude;


MANSFIELD —- Seth David Mays, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science, Summa Cum Laude;


OZARK —- Paul Alan Bennett, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Conner Allen Cagle, Bachelor of Science; Linda-Ann Clifton, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Magna Cum Laude; Courtney Renee Gossow, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude; Kenyon James Gowing, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Sophie Elizabeth Hall, Associate of Arts; Megan Elizabeth Holloway, Bachelor of Science; Robin Anne Lane, Associate of Science, Cum Laude; Jennifer Lynn McCullar, Bachelor of Arts, Associate of Arts and Associate of Science; Adam Thomas Reinert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hayley Diann Smith, Bachelor of Science; Josye Anne Smith, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Alexis Blayne Umholtz, Associate of Science; Douglas Shawn Valentine, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude; Brittany Lynnee West, Bachelor of Professional Studies;


PARIS —- Makayla Lorine Barnett, Bachelor of Arts; Quinn Dale Bonner, Bachelor of Arts; Shawna Michelle Clayton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Rebekah Leah-Anne Cooley, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Theresa Elizabeth Daniels, Master of Arts; Rickie Rayne Gray, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Summa Cum Laude; Suvella Renae Hodges, Master of Education; Levi Edward Koch, Bachelor of Science; Bee Kue, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration and Associate of Arts; Leslie Lauren Maddox, Bachelor of Professional Studies, Cum Laude; Harrison Lee Ramsey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Carrie Stanford, Associate of Science; Morgan Dawn Wewers, Bachelor of Science;


RATCLIFF —- Angela Rae Knight, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Steven Lee Moody, Master of Education; Micah Leigh Stevens, Associate of Arts; Thomas Jameson Tucker, Bachelor of Science;


SUBIACO —- Sidney Nicole Bowman, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Caylee Alexis Garner, Bachelor of Arts and Associate of Science; Austin Wayne Schluterman, Associate of Arts; Elijah Page Schluterman, Bachelor of Science and Associate of Arts; Karen Sue Sharp, Associate of Science; William Andrew Varnell, Associate of Arts; Nichole Renee Walker, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;